English > Products > Telecom Operation&Testing > OTDR > ST3200E OTDR/optical fiber tester

InformationParametersDownloads
Information
Parameters

Model

ST3200E-A

ST3200E-B

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber type

G.652

Dynamic Range

22dB

24dB/22dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind zone

8m

Test Range

500m ~64km

Pulse Width

3ns~10us

Ranging accuracy

±( 1m+ Sampling interval +0.005 % x Test distance)

Loss accuracy

±0.2dB/dB

Sample Points

16k?128k

Sample Resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection Accuracy

±3dB

Data storage

Internal:≥600;External:TF card

File Format

SOR Standard File Format

Laser Safety Level

Class II

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)

  

Others

Display

3.5 inch color LCD

Power Supply

Polymer Li-battery:3.7V,  4000mAh   Adapter: 5VDC, 2A

Data Interface

Micro USB

External storage

TF card

Buttery Life

 

Standby>20h; measuring time:>12h

Operating Temperature

-10°C ?+50°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ?+70°C

Relative Humidity

0 ?95 %, Non Condensing

Weight

≤350g

Size

173mmx 82mmx37min

Functions:

Blue, OTDR/ Event Map/ VFL/ RJ45 Sequence /RJ45 Cable Tracker (Additional purchase detector)/RJ45 Line Length/ Flashlight

OPM

Wavelength range

800nm~1700nm

Interface Type

Universal joint FC/SC/ST

Test range

-50dBm?+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Calibration Wavelength

850nm/980nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490mn/1550nm/1625mn/1650nm

LS

LD Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Output Power

≥-5dBm

Modulation Frequency

270/330/1k/2kHz

Stability

CW, ±0.5dB/15min (Test after 15 minutes of preheating)

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC、ST)

VFL

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output power

≥10mW

Mode

CW/lHz/2Hz

Connector

FC/SC/ST

RJ45 Cable Length Measurement

Test Range

300M

Downloads
ST3200E OTDR.pdf
20201201091055505.pdf (378.40 KB)
新国产在线人成视频网站在线观看国产精品爱啪在线播放亚洲午夜精品一级毛片在线播放 <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>